Location
Margaret River, Western Australia
Date
1–3 December 2020

2017 Delegate List

Name Organisation State
Mr Quenten Agius Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Ms Nicola Allan Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Mr Hamad Alqahtani Saudi Wildlife Authority INTL
Mr Abdallah Altlasat Saudi Wildlife Authority INTL
Mr Colin Anderson Kingfisher Bay Resort Group QLD
Ms Michele Bain Yondah Beach House SA
Mr David Barker VisitCanberra ACT
Ms Meg Barker Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Dr Liz Barnett Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Mr Bharat Basnet Kantipur Temple House INTL
Mrs Elaine Bensted Zoos SA SA
Mr Brendon Bevan Arkaba Conservancy SA
Ms Alana Binns Dept. Env., Water & Nat. Res. SA
Ms Julie Bishop NSW National Parks and Wildlife Service NSW
Ms Jillian Blackbeard Botswana Tourism Organisation INTL
Mr Ben Boothby RDA Far North SA
Mr Russell Boswell Savannah Guides Limited QLD
Ms Alysia Brandenburg Parks Victoria VIC
Dr Noreen Breakey University of Qld QLD
Ms Angela Breeding Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Mr Alan Briggs Natural Heritage and Culture WA
Mr Haydyn Bromley Aboriginal Lands Trust SA
Miss Madeleine Brookes Tourism Central Australia NT
Mr Matt Brown Kiama Municipal Council NSW
Mr Paul Brown Kangaroo Island Wilderness Tours SA
Mrs Amanda Byrne Scenic World NSW
Ms Sueanne Carr Customer Frame QLD
Ms Clare Carroll Cooee Traveller QLD
Mr Carl Charter Experiencing Marine Sanctuaries SA
Mr Tony Charters Tony Charters and Associates QLD
Mr John Chester Aboriginal Lands Trust SA
Mr Hiran Cooray www.jetwing.com INTL
Ms Lizzie Corke Conservation Ecology Centre VIC
Mr. Joselito Costas Cebu Provincial Government INTL
Mrs Lina Cronin Ecotourism Australia QLD
Ms Louise Custance VIDA Planners and Landscape Architects INTL
Mr Charles Davidson Peninsula Hot Springs VIC
Mr Chris Day Parks and Wildlife NT
Mrs Csilla Demeter Tony Charters and Associates QLD
Mrs Tracey Diddams Trace Writing WA
Mr William Duffin Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park QLD
Ms Emily Ellis Ecotourism Australia QLD
Dr Claire Ellis Ecotourism Australia TAS
Miss Racheli Evanson Tony Charters and Associates QLD
Mr Andrew Fairley Yarra Valley Cherries VIC
MR Matthew Flynn VIDA Planners and Landscape Architects INTL
Ms Jennifer Fry Tasmania Parks and Wildlife Service TAS
Mr Jitendra GC Sajha Foundation INTL
Ms Cherie Gerlach Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Dr Jenny Gray Zoos Victoria VIC
Mrs Anthea Hammon Scenic World NSW
Mr Barry Hayden Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Mr Rod Hillman Ecotourism Australia QLD
Mr John Huggins Cooee Traveller QLD
Hon Ian Keith Hunter MLC Minister for Sustainability, Environment and Conservation, Minister for Water and the Rive Murray and Minister for Climate Change SA
Ms Firangiz Israfilova Baku State University INTL
Mrs Jo Issaverdis Conservation Volunteers Australia VIC
Mr. Matthew Jackson Parks Victoria VIC
Ms Holly James Forestry Corporation of NSW NSW
Mr Matt Johnson Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Mr Cameron Kerr Taronga Conservation Society Australia NSW
Mr Moses Kigozi Hochschule Luzern INTL
Miss Kristine Kilby Tourism Holdings Australia Pty Ltd VIC
Mr Joep Koster Soel Yachts INTL
Mr Innes Larkin Mt Barney Lodge QLD
Dr. Betty Laufa National Capital District Commission (NCDC) INTL
Mr Mark Lawson Kur-World QLD
Ms Swan-Lynn Lee Soel Yachts INTL
Mr Ian D Lewis Geological Society of Australia SA
Ms Brooke Liebelt Department for Environment, Water & Natural Resources SA
Mr Ming Lin Z Capital INTL
Mr. Leonard Lluz Association of Tourism Officers of Northern Samar, Philippines INTL
Ms Delia Lowe Jerrinja Local Aboriginal Land Council NSW
Ms Renata Lowe Tourism Western Australia WA
Mrs Jane Luckraft Bendleby Ranges SA
Mr Bill Lykouras Lan Kwai Fong Investment Co Ltd. INTL
Ms Janet Mackay TRC Tourism NSW
Mr Duncan MacKenzie BirdLife Australia Gluepot Reserve SA
Mr Mafila Richard Malesu Botswana Tourism Organisation INTL
Ms Darcelle Matassoni Lord Howe Island Board NSW
Mrs Rashmini Mather Sri Lanka Tourism INTL
Miss Amy McArdle Ngurratjuta/Pmara Ntjarra Aboriginal Corporation NT
Mr Mick Mckenzie Wilpena Pound Resort QLD
Ms Pauline Mckenzie Wilpena Pound Resort QLD
Ms Fiona McKenzie Superpod Pty Ltd VIC
Mr Neil McKenzie Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Mr Cameron Miller Ngurratjuta/Pmara Ntjarra Aboriginal Corporation NT
Dr Chuwit Mitrchob Designated Areas for Sustainable Tourism Administration INTL
Mr Rick Murray Ecotourism Australia NSW
Ms Fran Murray Parks Australia TAS
Dr David Newsome Murdoch University WA
Dr Young Ng Geological Society of Australia NSW
Ms Gayle OBrien Qld Dept Tourism, Major Events, Small Business & Commonwealth Games QLD
Mr Stuart Ord Tourism NT NT
Ms Jacinta Overman Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions WA
Mr Randall Owens Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority (GBRMPA) QLD
Mr Jose Palazzo Augusto Carneiro Institute INTL
Mr Grant Pelton Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Ms Aya Pigdon Ecotourism Australia QLD
Ms Sandy Pitcher Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Ms Charlotte Prouse Destination Marketing Store NSW
Mr Rod Quartermain Smitherman Consultants WA
Mr Conrad Ratara Ngurratjuta/Pmara Ntjarra Aboriginal Corporation NT
Ms Sai Rattanavong Tony Charters and Associates QLD
Dr Liz Reed University of Adelaide SA
Dr Russell Reichelt Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority QLD
Ms Claire Riley Truda Palazzo & Associates VIC
Mr Angus M Robinson Leisure Solutions® NSW
Ms Karen Ronning Kiama Municipal Council NSW
Ms Tanya Rosewarne Dept. Env., Water & Nat. Res. SA
Ms Jackie Sales Sapa O’Chau NSW
Mr John Schutz Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Ms Trina Shephard Lord Howe Island Tourism Association NSW
Ms Claire Sim South Australian Tourism Commission SA
Prof David Simmons Lincoln University INTL
Mr Tony Smith Rawnsley Park Station SA
Mrs Julie Smith Rawnsley Park Station SA
Ms Jan Sommer Brisbane Marketing QLD
Mr. Nandkishor Sonone Bharati Holidays INTL
Mr Leigh Sorensen Tourism Australia NSW
Mr Harry Sou Kur-World QLD
Mr. Keith Sproule Abercrombie & Kent INTL
Prof Sandy Steacy The University of Adelaide SA
Miss Melanie Stonnill Seal Bay Conservation Park SA
Mr Matt Sykes mattsykes.co TAS
Mr Sven Taapken Truda Palazzo & Associates VIC
Ms Su Thi Tan Sapa O’Chau INTL
Mr Kevin Tanner Zoos Victoria VIC
Mr Nicholas Terry JAWS Architects TAS
MR Ashok Thapa Travel Agency INTL
Mr Chris Thomas Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Ms Daria Tikhonova Flinders University SA
Mr. Yue Tak Tse Hong Kong Ecotourism & Travels Professional Training Centre INTL
Mr Scott Verdouw JAWS Architects TAS
Mr Andrew Walsh Lord Howe Island Board NSW
Mr Barry Weare Wilpena Pound Resort QLD
Mr Alfred Wellington Jerrinja Local Aboriginal Land Council NSW
Mr Mark Wijman Lan Kwai Fong Group INTL
Mrs Patricia Wilkinson NSW National Parks & Wildlife Service NSW
Mr. Dennis Williamson Deakin University VIC
Ms Jessica Wilson Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Ms Bronwyn Witham Department of Planning and Environment NSW
Mr Andrew Wright Calypso Star Charter Pty Ltd SA
Mr Wayne Yorath Zoos South Australia SA
Mr Hayden Zammit Zoos SA SA
Dr. Allan Zeman Lan Kwai Fong Holdings INTL
Mr Jonathan Zeman Lan Kwai Fong Group INTL
Ms. Joanna Zhang ERTC Associates Co., Ltd. INTL
Travel to WA now open to QLD, TAS, SA, NT, ACT!