Location
Margaret River, Western Australia
Date
1–3 December 2020

2016 Delegate List

Name Organisation State
Mrs Cherise Addinsall Southern Cross University NSW
Miss Kristen Banks Redland City Council QLD
Mr David Barker VisitCanberra ACT
Ms Meg Barker Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Keeahni Bell IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Nicola Betteridge IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Mr Alex Blake KUR-World Great Barrier Reef QLD
Mr Adrian Bold Mount Wellington Cableway Company TAS
Dr Kay Booth New Zealand INTL
Mr Ben Boothby Regional Development Australia Far North SA
Mr Russell Boswell Savannah Guides QLD
Mr Ralph Bottrill Mineral Resources Tasmania TAS
Mr Simon Boughey Boughey and Associates TAS
Miss Leonie Bowles Ecotourism Australia QLD
Ms Alysia Brandenburg Parks Victoria VIC
Ms Alexandra Bray RACT Destinations TAS
Dr Noreen Breakey University of Qld QLD
Mr Alan Briggs Murdoch University WA
Mr Donald Brown Queensland Government QLD
Mr Mark Bryce Parks and Widlife Service TAS
Ms Cathryn Carey Tourism Tasmania TAS
Clare Carroll IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Ms Linda Cash Christmas Island Tourism Association WA
Mrs Jill Catchlove Northern Territory Government NT
Melina Chan Kinyei Cafe and Soksabike Tours VIC
Tessa Charters Tony Charters and Associates QLD
Tony Charters AM Tony Charters and Associates QLD
Dr. Yung-Song CHEN National ILan University INTL
Mr Brendon Clark Tasmania Parks & Wildlife Service TAS
Mr Ben Clark Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment TAS
Ms Pip Close MRBTA WA
Mr Peter Cochrane self NSW
Mr Michael Collins CF Global WA
Ms Lizzie Corke Conservation Ecology Centre VIC
Mr Vince Coulthard Adnyamathanha Traditional Lands Association SA
Nikolett Csorvasi Eötvös Loránd University INTL
Dr Matt Curnock Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority QLD
Mr Richard Dakin Tasmanian Parks and Wildlife TAS
Shaun De Bruyn SA Tourism Industry Council SA
Mrs Rouchira Deuansavan Inthira Group TAS
Inthy Deuansavan reen Discovery Adventure and Ecotourism INTL
Ms Katherine Droga Tourism Australia NSW
Catherine Duggan UTAS TAS
Ms Emily Ellis Ecotourism Australia QLD
Dr Claire Ellis Claire Ellis Consulting TAS
Racheli Evanson Tony Charters and Associates QLD
Mr Andrew Fairley Parks Victoria VIC
Mr Jonathan Fisher National Trust of Australia (Queensland) QLD
Karen Fitzgerald Tourism Tasmania TAS
Paul Fleming Love Thy Walrus TAS
Ms Jude Franks Jude Franks Consulting TAS
Dr. Jen Fry Office of the Hon. Will Hodgman MP TAS
Mr Heath Garratt Tasmanian Walking Company TAS
Mr Peter Gash Lady Elliot Island Eco Resort QLD
Ms. Muriel GERARI NCDC Tourism Bureau PNG
Mr Brett Godfrey Tasmanian Walking Company QLD
Karen Gowlett-Holmes Eaglehawk Dive Centre TAS
Ms Melanie Grevis-James Our Planet Travel QLD
Mrs Belinda Ha Tony Charters and Associates QLD
Mr Ted Hall Luridgii Tours WA
Katie Hallaran Kinyei International INTL
Mr John Hamilton Tasmanian Devil Unzoo TAS
Ms Sue Hancock Department of Parks and Wildlife WA WA
Mr Stephen Harrison MRBTA WA
Mr Andrew Hennessy Pennicott Wilderness Journeys TAS
Mr Rod Hillman Ecotourism Australia QLD
Ms Wendy Hills OEH NSW
The Hon. Will Hodgman MP Premier of Tasmania TAS
Mr Trevor Hosie Banubanu Wilderness Retreat NT
Jennifer Hoy Parks Australia
MS LI-YI HUANG TAIWAN ECOTOURISM ASSOCIATION INTL
Mr John Huggins IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Ms Leticia Humphries Luridgii Tours WA
Ms Jane Hutchinson Tasmanian Land Conservancy TAS
Mrs Joanne Issaverdis Conservation Volunteers Australia VIC
Ms Elizabeth Jack WAITOC WA
Tom Jenkins IBA Tourism Asset Management ACT
Michael Johnson Moonlit Sanctuary Wildilfe Conservation Park VIC
Ian Johnstone The maria island walk TAS
Dennis Jose Jabin Project Management QLD
Lena Kemball IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Howard Kemball IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Anji Kemp IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Raju Khadka KERE KIDS NEPAL INTL
Mr Steve Killelea Institute for Economics and Peace NSW
David Lake South Australian Tourism Commission SA
Mr Innes Larkin Mt Barney Lodge QLD
Mrs Tracey Larkin Mt Barney Lodge QLD
Ms Cassie Layton Parks Australia TAS
Mr Daniel Leesong Tourism Industry Council Tasmania TAS
Elleke Leurs UTAS
Prof. Geoffrey Lipman Green Growth & Travelism Institute INTL
Ms Renata Lowe Tourism Western Australia WA
Ms Minouschka Lush Office of the Environment and Heritage NSW
Mr Neal Mackintosh JAWS ARCHITECTS TAS
Mr David Major Parks Victoria VIC
Trina Mangels Tasmanian Tourism Industry Council TAS
Mrs Helen Martin Banubanu Wilderness Retreat NT
David Mason Mountain Trails TAS
Ms Fiona Mckenzie Superpod Pty Ltd VIC
Mr Brett Mcnamara ACT Parks and Conservation ACT
Mr. Hitesh Mehta HM Design INTL
Sandra Meihubers IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Sarah Molnar UTAS TAS
Mr Peter Mooney ex Tas PWS TAS
Kiah Morgan IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Mr David Morgans Tourism and Events Queensland QLD
Dr Kaewta Muangasame Mahidol University International College INTL
Mr Neal Muller Department of Tourism, Major Events, Small Business and the Commonwealth Games QLD
Jason Mundy Parks Australia
Mr Rick Murray Ecotourism Australia NSW
Mr Keith Murray glasshouse mountains ecolodge QLD
Ms Fran Murray Parks Australia TAS
MR PROMMATE NATHOMTONG TOURISM AUTHORITY OF THAILAND INTL
Dr Nam Nguyen Malik Institute, Switzerland SA
Dr. Walailak Noypayak Tourism Authority of Thailand INTL
Mr Wade Oestreich Queensland Government QLD
Mr Ben O’Hara The Gainsdale Group QLD
Mr Stuart Ord Tourism NT NT
Mrs Tamara O’Shea National Parks Sport and Racing QLD
Mr Robert Pennicott Pennicott Wilderness Journeys TAS
Miss Andrea Pigdon Ecotourism Australia QLD
Ms Sandy Pitcher Dept of Environment, Water & Natural Resources SA
Mr Karl Plunkett Eco Structures Australia & Ramada Eco Beach WA
Donna Plunkett Eco Structures Australia & Ramada Eco Beach WA
Mr Rod Quartermain WA Department of Parks and Wildlife WA
Michael Randall Yaegl Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC QLD
Fiona Rice Tasmanian Parks and Wildlife Service TAS
Aden Ridgeway IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
David Rivers IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Mr Andrew Roberts Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment TAS
Mrs KYLIE ROBERTSON NSW caravan and Camping Industry AssociatioC NSW
Mr Angus M Robinson Leisure Solutions® NSW
Ms Suzy Rodgers Tasmania Parks and Wildlife Service TAS
Ashley Rushton Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment TAS
Natalie Saunders IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Ms Hilary Schofield Parks Australia TAS
Mr John Schutz Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Mr Jim Sharp Department of Parks and Wildlife WA
Ms Sara Slattery Queensland Government QLD
Mr Andy Smith Tasmania Parks & Wildlife Service TAS
Mr Carl Solomon Destination Marketing Store NSW
Ms Jan Sommer Brisbane Marketing QLD
Mr Leigh Sorensen Tourism Australia NSW
Mr Harry Sou KUR-World Great Barrier Reef QLD
Phillip Southorn UTAS TAS
Mr Peter Spencer Queensland Government QLD
Neill Sperath TIME Unlimited Tours INTL
Mrs Ceillhe Sperath TIME Unlimited Tours INTL
Ms Penny Spoelder TRC Tourism NSW
Mr. Jerry Spooner Vanuatu Government INTL
Ryan Stallard UTAS
Mr Alexander Stathakis Conversio Pty Ltd QLD
Prof. Sandy Steacy University of Adelaide SA
Mr Haydn Stedman Mole Creek Caves TAS
Julia Steele IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Ms. Woramon Subsrisunjai Tourism Authority of Thailand WA
Remy Tancred IBA Tourism Asset Management NSW
Djuarli Taylor Parks Australia
Mr Robert Taylor WAITOC WA
Ms Katherine Teh-White Futureye VIC
Mr Chris Thomas Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources SA
Mrs Renee Thompson Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority QLD
Ms Justine Thompson Ecoline NSW
Alice Van De Woude Tasmanian Boat Charters TAS
Mr Scott Verdouw JAWSARCHITECTS TAS
Rajiv Viswanathan IBA Tourism Asset Management NSW
MISS NALIN WACHIRAPANSAKUL TOURISM AUTHORITY OF THAILAND INTL
Ms Tracey Walker Redland City Council QLD
Bill Walker Yaegl Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC NSW
Craig Wallace Ikara Wilpena Enterprises QLD
Andy Warmbrunn Parks Australia
Barry Weare IBA Tourism Asset Management QLD
Adrian Welke Troppo Architects QLD
Alfred Wellington Jerrinja Local Aboriginal Land Council NSW
Anita Wheeler UTAS TAS
Mr Craig Wickham Exceptional Kangaroo Island SA
Mrs Patricia Wilkinson OEH NSW
Mr Simon Willcox Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment TAS
Mrs KAREN WILLIAMS REDLAND CITY COUNCIL QLD
Ms Bronwyn Witham Home NSW
MR PHITIRAT WONGSUTINWATTANA TOURISM AUTHORITY OF THAILAND INTL
Mr Steve Wroe Parks Australia ACT
Mr WATCHARAKRIT YAEMOT TOURISM AUTHORITY OF THAILAND INTL
Zoe (Qi) Zhang UTAS TAS
Travel to WA now open to QLD, TAS, SA, NT, ACT!