Location
Margaret River, Western Australia
Date
1–3 December 2020

2015 Delegate List

Name Organisation
Adnaan Abrahams Swan River Trust
Tausi Alekevu Kokoda Track Authority
Gregory Allen Carnegie Wave Energy
Paolo Amaranti Rottnest Island Authority
Adela Issachar Aru Department of Tourism - Vanuatu
Roger Beeden Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
Derryn Belford Tourism WA
Vicki Bonanno Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
Ben Boothby RDA Far North
Leonie Bowles Ecotourism Australia
Alysia Brandenburg Parks Victoria
Mayah Brandon Laguna Lodge Eco-Resort & Nature Reserve
Noreen Breakey University of QLD
Alan Briggs Murdoch University
Bruce Bromley Soneva Resorts
Christina Bullivant NSW National Parks and Wildlife Service
Thomas Butterfield Eco Structures Australia Pty Ltd
Christopher Buykx Walks Consulting
Sue Campbell Tourism WA
Clare Carroll IBA Tourism Asset Management Pty Ltd
Rebecca Carter Rottnest Island Authority
Aaron Carter Rottnest Island Authority
Linda Cash Christmas Island Tourism Association
Paul Chantrill Wet Tropics Management Authority
Tony Charters Tourism Conference
Yung-Song Chen National I-Lan University
Guy Chester Global Sustainable Tourism Council
Peter Cochrane Ecotourism Australia
Michael Collins CF Global
Lizzie Corke Conservation Ecology Centre
Cheryl Cowes Department of Parks and Wildlife WA
Stewart Cranswick Sal Salis
Steve Crawford Department of Parks and Wildlife
Simon Currant Tourism Industry Council Tasmania
Jefferson Dent Laguna Lodge Eco-Resort & Nature Reserve
Tracey Diddams Parks Australia
Craig Doolan Department Of Environment
Ross Dowling Edith Cowan University
Patricia Dwyer The Purpose Business
Christopher Dwyer The Purpose Business
Emily Ellis Ecotourism Australia
James Enage Kokoda Track Authority
Mark Exeter SW Development Commission
Debbie Ferguson Exmouth Diving Centre
Penni Fletcher-Hughes Rottnest Island Authority
Mike Freeman Department of Mines and Petroleum
Peter French Edith Cowan University
Jennifer Fry Tasmania Parks and Wildlife Service
Tyra Garacci Rottnest Island Authority
Peter Gash Lady Elliot Island Eco Resort
Sandrine Gaymard Ecoline
Karuna Kar Ghimire K&K International Trading Company Pvt. Ltd
Ronda Green Araucaria Ecotours
Yuh-Renn Guo Taiwan Ecotourism Association
Belinda Ha Tony Charters and Associates
Sue Hancock Parks and Wildlife
Steve Harrison Margaret River Busselton Tourism Association
John Harvey Booderee National Park
James Hewitt RAC WA
Peter Hick Rottnest Island Authority
Rod Hillman Ecotourism Australia
Clinton Hull Rottnest Island Authority
Joanne Issaverdis Conservation Volunteers
Glenn Jampol Global Ecotourism Network
Rika Jean-Francois Messe Berlin / ITB Berlin
Pam Jennings PMJ Tourism Solutions
Anastasia Karnauhova Tony Charters and Associates
Shane Kearney Rottnest Island Authority
Heather King Sea Darwin
Holly Knight Rottnest Island Authority
Kim-Kathrin Kunze University of Siegen
Nathan Lati Papua New Guinea Tourism Promotional Authority
Szu Hsien Lee North Coast and Guanyingshan National Scenic Area Administration Tourism Bureau, Motc, Taiwan
Hongbo Li Huaqiao University
Ellie Lovett Sustainable Tourism Consultant
Kathleen Lowry Department of Parks and Wildlife
Somluck Lunsucheep Mahidol University International College
Michael Lutzeyer Grootbos Private Nature Reserve
Janet Mackay TRC Tourism
Jarrod Mander Tourism Australia
Justin Marshall Austrade
Paul Massingham Logan City Council
Roland Mau Swan River Trust
Karen Michelsen Tony Charters and Associates
Mike Misso Parks Australia
Howard Mitchell EPCAD
Brett Mitchell Intrepid Travel
David Morgans Tourism & Events QLD
Brent Moyle Griffith University
Kaewta Muangasame Mahidol University International College
Neal Muller Department of Tourism, Major Events, Small Business and the Commonwealth Games
Robyn Mungulu Wandjina Tours
Jacqueline Mungulu Wandjina Tours
Rick Murray Middle Star Tourism Business Development Services
Keith Murray Glasshouse Mountains Ecolodge
Nicole Nelson Shire of Irwin
Young Ng Association for Geoconservation, Hong Kong
Paul Niederer ASSOB International
Mette Nielsen Tony Charters and Associates
Adam Nitschke Parks Victoria
Yohei Okamoto Murdoch University
Michael O’Kave Kokoda Track Authority
Beverley O’Neil O’Neil Marketing & Consulting
Shane O’Reilly O’Reillys Rainforest Retreat
Teresa Osman Finca Rosa Blanca Coffee Plantation Resort
Nicole Passarelli Rottnest Express
Robert Pennicott Pennicott Wilderness Journeys
Karl Plunkett Australian Eco Construction
Claire Prendergast Wharncliffe Mill
Liz Price Great Ocean Road Regional Tourism
Sarah Primusz SODAA & Bright Spaces Design Studio
Rod Quartermain WA Department of Parks and Wildlife
Jessica Quinlan TripAdvisor
Greg Ridgley Monkey Mia Yacht Charters Pty Ltd
Dani Rob Department of Parks and Wildlife
Ivor Roberts Mineral Titles
Angus M. Robinson Leisure Solutions® and Geological Society of Australia
Suzy Rodgers Tasmania Parks and Wildlife Service
Pascal Scherrer Southern Cross University
Richard Schoonraad Tourism NT
Bruce See COMET Corporation
Jim Sharp Department of Parks and Wildlife
Peter Sharp Department of Parks and Wildlife
Daniela Simon SODAA
Jim Smith Sea Darwin
Nick Smith QPWS
Carl Solomon Destination Marketing Store
Jerry Spooner Department of Tourism - Vanuatu
Julia Steele IBA Tourism Asset Management
Loretta Stellino Ecotourism Australia
Alene Sullivan Tourism WA
Andrew Tarpley Rottnest Island Authority
John Tedesco Rottnest Island Authority
Albert Teo Borneo Eco Tours
Chris Thomas Government of South Australia
Lucas Thomson Hydro Tasmania
Amanda Treleaven The Billi Resort
Jose Truda Palazzo Augusto Carneiro Institute
David Tucker Western River Pty Ltd
Peter Tucker Wandjina Tours
Graham Tupper Australian Conservation Foundation
Graham Turner Flight Centre Travel Group
Deone van der Westhuizen Rottnest Island Authority
Claire Walkley Rottnest Island Authority
Kerri Watson Department of Finance WA
Craig Wickham Exceptional Kangaroo Island
Donny Woolagoodja Wandjina Tours
Travel to WA now open to QLD, TAS, SA, NT, ACT!